Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plainfield, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plainfield, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plainfield, Nj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7444,812
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5964,099
DavisAntarctica 16,53010,272
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21210,075
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0209,955
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,67910,364
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,13310,025
DhakaBangladesh 12,6547,863
D’UccleBelgium 5,8703,648
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2974,534
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4203,989
DouradosBrazil 7,3054,540
DoualaCameroon 9,1905,711
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6331,015
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2851,420
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3092,677
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,586985
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0791,913
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 885550
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7551,090
DuianChina 11,3827,073
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2174,485
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3307,041
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3901,485
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5271,571
DabaaEgypt 8,7325,426
DakhlaEgypt 9,1805,704
DijonFrance 6,0753,775
DresdenGermany 6,4544,011
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7292,939
DebrecenHungary 7,1494,442
DalatangiIceland 4,5882,851
DaltonganjIndia 12,4367,728
DarbhangaIndia 12,2647,621
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3177,654
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3167,654
DumkaIndia 12,5047,770
DwarkaIndia 12,0057,460
DezfulIran 9,9566,187
DublinIreland 5,0933,165
DecimomannuItaly 6,7644,203
DobbiacoItaly 6,5854,092
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7914,841
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1425,681
DagorettiKenya 11,8317,352
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9244,303
DedzaMalawi 12,5707,811
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6096,592
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9136,160
DaweiMyanmar 13,8368,598
De BiltNetherlands 5,8703,648
De KooyNetherlands 5,8123,612
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8093,609
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2658,864
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7129,142
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2288,842
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9459,287
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7603,579
DalbandinPakistan 11,1436,924
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1546,931
DirPakistan 10,8526,744
DroshPakistan 10,8136,719
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4978,387
DohaQatar 10,7566,684
DorohoiRomania 7,4124,606
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1344,433
DudinkaRussia 7,6324,742
DzardzanRussia 7,7224,799
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5806,575
DakarSenegal 6,1463,819
DaruSierra Leone 7,1854,465
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3168,275
DamazinSudan 10,6406,612
DongolaSudan 9,7716,072
DamascusSyria 9,1095,661
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1095,661
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1945,713
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3926,458
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4477,735
DjerbaTunisia 7,2464,503
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9925,588
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1373,192
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1883,224
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8664,888
DonetskUkraine 8,0605,008
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9856,826
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,133704
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 543338
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2161,377
Danville, IlUsa 1,188738
Darlington, ScUsa 893555
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5392,199
David City, NeUsa 1,9321,200
Dayton, OhUsa 865538
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5402,200
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,547961
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7152,309
Decatur, IlUsa 1,272790
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7511,709
Delaware, OhUsa 769478
Delphine, InUsa 1,090677
Denton, MdUsa 280174
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6051,619
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6401,019
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3022,052
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8581,155
Detroit, MichiganUsa 788489
Dickson, TnUsa 1,285798
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1721,971
Dixon, IlUsa 1,335830
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2521,400
Dover, DeUsa 280174
Dover, TnUsa 1,337831
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,393866
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,590988
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,328825
Durham, NhUsa 333207
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6773,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -