Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plainfield, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plainfield, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plainfield, Nj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5286,542
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0034,352
HuamboAngola 10,9166,783
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74910,408
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61010,322
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,62510,331
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7869,809
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8442,389
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7332,941
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 942585
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 955594
Hamilton, OnCanada 546339
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7071,061
Harrow, OnCanada 750466
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5692,218
Hope, BcCanada 3,7702,343
HaikouChina 13,2188,214
HailarChina 9,8906,146
HamiChina 10,6116,594
HetanChina 10,9316,793
HavanaCuba 2,1521,337
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5151,563
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5411,579
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4861,545
HelwanEgypt 9,0265,609
HurguadaEgypt 9,4015,842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9203,057
HelsinkiFinland 6,5774,087
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5854,092
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5145,912
HamburgGermany 6,1043,793
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1043,793
HannoverGermany 6,1373,814
HelgolandGermany 5,9533,699
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4484,007
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1925,091
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1421,952
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8534,880
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9784,958
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5012,797
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9228,030
HaifaIsrael 9,0545,627
HaboroJapan 9,8776,137
HachijojimaJapan 11,0766,883
HachinoheJapan 10,2666,380
HagiJapan 11,2366,982
HakodateJapan 10,1656,317
HamadaJapan 11,1656,938
HamamatsuJapan 10,9906,829
HikoneJapan 10,9896,828
HimejiJapan 11,0886,890
HiradoJapan 11,4017,085
HirooJapan 10,0236,228
HiroshimaJapan 11,2056,963
HitaJapan 11,3667,063
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4877,138
HunLibya 7,9314,929
HomboriMali 7,4244,613
HomalinMyanmar 12,6027,831
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5368,412
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6179,083
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7469,163
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0769,368
HororataNew Zealand 14,7269,151
HyderabadPakistan 11,6777,256
HuanucoPeru 5,6613,518
HelPoland 6,5734,085
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6566,000
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1895,089
HatangaRussia 7,4504,629
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3734,582
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4495,871
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9286,169
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9114,295
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6828,502
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0026,837
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5846,577
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1958,821
HalaibSudan 9,9976,212
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4606,500
HudeibaSudan 10,1586,312
HaparandaSweden 6,2613,891
HarnosandSweden 6,1373,813
HamaSyria 8,9925,588
HassakahSyria 9,1375,678
Hua HinThailand 14,0258,715
HakkariTurkey 9,2335,737
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4653,396
HersonUkraine 7,8714,891
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3524,569
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4371,514
Hanover, NhUsa 372231
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,328825
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 256159
Hart, MiUsa 1,038645
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15194
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9301,200
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,284798
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Hays, KsUsa 2,1341,326
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1282,565
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Helena, MtUsa 3,0811,915
Hemlock, NyUsa 398248
Henderson, NcUsa 656408
Hendersonville, NcUsa 967601
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8341,761
Hernando, MsUsa 1,559969
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,464910
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0721,288
Hightstown, NjUsa 14087
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,295805
Hillsdale, MiUsa 922573
Holly, CoUsa 2,4151,501
Homer, AkUsa 5,5113,425
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,152716
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,252778
Horton, KsUsa 1,8261,135
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3951,488
Hot Springs, VaUsa 613381
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 949590
Houma, LaUsa 1,9711,225
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2801,417
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 788489
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,323822
Huron, SdUsa 2,0071,247
HanoiVietnam 13,1178,151
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2538,857
HarareZimbabwe 12,5557,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -