Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plainfield, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plainfield, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plainfield, Nj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5084,665
In SalahAlgeria 6,9854,340
InnsbruckAustria 6,4984,038
IbiriteBrazil 7,4564,633
IguatuBrazil 6,3443,942
IlheusBrazil 7,1714,456
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8363,626
IndaialBrazil 7,9714,953
IpameriBrazil 7,0524,382
IraiBrazil 7,8784,896
IreceBrazil 6,6854,154
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8814,276
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1553,204
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3563,329
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2904,530
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6704,766
ItapevaBrazil 7,6744,769
ItirucuBrazil 6,9864,341
ItuacuBrazil 6,9624,326
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3394,561
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3912,728
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9631,220
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5922,854
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5541,587
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3962,732
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8554,260
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4165,230
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8506,742
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3851,482
IzobambaEcuador 4,6232,873
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0355,614
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3712,095
IoanninaGreece 7,5914,717
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4122,120
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3742,718
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2747,627
IranshahrIran 11,1116,904
IstranaItaly 6,6334,122
IidaJapan 10,9076,778
IizukaJapan 11,3387,045
IrakoJapan 11,0256,851
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5127,775
IrozakiJapan 10,9636,812
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5127,775
IshinomakiJapan 10,4846,515
IwamizawaJapan 9,9896,207
IzuharaJapan 11,3207,034
IrbidJordan 9,1325,675
IfraneMorocco 5,9923,724
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1009,384
IlorinNigeria 8,4345,241
InchonNorth Korea 11,0406,860
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5143,426
IslamabadPakistan 11,0606,873
IquitosPeru 4,9803,095
IloiloPhilippines 14,0198,712
IasiRomania 7,5404,686
IcaRussia 8,3015,158
IlirnejRussia 6,9064,291
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2205,729
IrkutskRussia 9,6435,992
Ivdel’Russia 7,9784,957
IbizaSpain 6,2213,866
IspartaTurkey 8,3865,211
IstanbulTurkey 8,0595,008
IzmirTurkey 8,1115,040
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2294,492
IzmailUkraine 7,7374,808
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3401,454
Independence, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Indian Lake, NyUsa 334207
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,048651
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6751,041
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7401,081
Inverness, FlUsa 1,519944
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,602996
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,256781
Ithaca, NyUsa 262163
IsokaZambia 12,1367,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -