Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plainfield, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plainfield, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plainfield, Nj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8546,744
TiranaAlbania 7,4144,607
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5124,668
TebessaAlgeria 6,9304,306
TimimounAlgeria 6,6804,151
TindoufAlgeria 6,0823,779
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9134,296
TrelewArgentina 9,4035,843
TucumanArgentina 7,5974,721
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,44510,219
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,44410,219
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1199,395
TibooburraAustralia 16,53010,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4689,612
TshaneBotswana 12,2027,583
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5794,088
TarauacaBrazil 5,4773,404
TauaBrazil 6,2463,881
TefeBrazil 5,0233,121
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3524,568
TeresinaBrazil 6,0273,745
TiriosBrazil 4,6772,906
TorresBrazil 8,2105,102
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4193,368
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2464,503
TriunfoBrazil 6,5514,071
TucuruiBrazil 5,5503,449
TuriacuBrazil 5,5613,456
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3672,092
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4682,777
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4701,535
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3412,076
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3881,484
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,458906
Timmins, OnCanada 1,022635
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0822,537
Toronto, OntarioCanada 531330
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 550342
Trenton, OnCanada 451281
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8521,151
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,219757
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8715,513
TaiyuanChina 11,2486,989
TaoyuanChina 12,5057,770
TengchongChina 12,6227,844
TønderDenmark 5,9813,716
TylstrupDenmark 5,9523,699
TystofteDenmark 6,1123,798
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5281,571
TahrirEgypt 8,9215,544
TantaEgypt 8,9325,551
TallinEstonia 6,6194,113
TartuEstonia 6,7754,210
TampereFinland 6,4664,018
TurkuFinland 6,4454,005
ToulonFrance 6,3373,938
ToulouseFrance 5,9833,718
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5375,926
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5586,561
TchibanGabon 9,7986,089
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9625,569
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0673,770
TamaleGhana 7,9084,914
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6844,775
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8454,875
TimehriGuyana 4,1422,574
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2592,025
TelaHonduras 3,0971,924
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7628,552
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7628,552
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,18510,058
TabrizIran 9,3375,802
TeheranIran 9,8276,107
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1115,661
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2934,532
TarvisioItaly 6,6884,156
TermoliItaly 7,0424,376
TorinoItaly 6,3673,956
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3523,947
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1084,417
TrevicoItaly 7,1164,422
TrevisoItaly 6,6404,126
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7454,191
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3603,952
TabouIvory Coast 7,7374,808
TadotsuJapan 11,1766,945
TakadaJapan 10,7316,669
TakamatsuJapan 11,1626,936
TakayamaJapan 10,8636,750
TanegashimaJapan 11,6377,231
TatenoJapan 10,7676,691
TateyamaJapan 10,8856,764
TokushimaJapan 11,1716,942
TokyoJapan 10,8186,723
TomakomaiJapan 10,0566,249
TottoriJapan 11,0356,857
ToyamaJapan 10,8086,716
ToyookaJapan 11,0116,842
TsuJapan 11,0356,857
TsurugaJapan 10,9566,808
TsuyamaJapan 11,0866,889
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1165,665
TripoliLebanon 8,9825,581
TobrukLibya 8,3465,186
TripoliLibya 7,4854,651
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6884,156
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0988,761
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3448,913
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9718,682
ThyoloMalawi 12,7777,940
TawauMalaysia 14,8399,221
TessalitMali 7,3164,546
TimbuktuMali 7,2134,482
TombMali 7,2184,485
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3863,968
TacubayaMexico 3,3852,104
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0581,900
TarialanMongolia 9,9376,175
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0086,219
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1706,320
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5176,535
TangierMorocco 5,8143,613
TarfayaMorocco 5,6613,518
TazaMorocco 6,0473,758
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0838,130
TaungooMyanmar 13,2808,253
ThandweMyanmar 13,2948,261
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0558,734
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1288,779
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0179,332
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3648,926
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1938,820
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1658,803
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3358,908
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8069,201
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7029,136
TahouaNiger 8,0354,993
TillaberyNiger 7,7654,825
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1406,923
TromsoNorway 5,8933,662
TrondheimNorway 5,7523,574
ThumraitOman 11,5767,193
TacnaPeru 6,5774,087
TarapotoPeru 5,2873,286
TrujilloPeru 5,4833,407
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8888,630
TorunPoland 6,6454,129
TimisoaraRomania 7,2334,495
TambovRussia 7,8834,899
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9176,163
TaraRussia 8,7345,427
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9854,962
TermezRussia 10,4626,501
TernejRussia 9,9796,201
TobolskRussia 8,4485,250
TomskRussia 8,9945,589
Tot’MaRussia 7,4004,598
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6644,762
TuapseRussia 8,4365,242
TuraRussia 8,2995,157
TurukhanskRussia 8,0394,996
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3366,423
TortosaSpain 6,0533,762
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9488,667
TokerSudan 10,3756,447
TartousSyria 8,9545,564
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5007,768
TaboraTanzania 11,7887,325
TakThailand 13,5408,414
TrangThailand 14,5819,061
TabligboTogo 8,3135,165
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7076,653
TunisTunisia 7,0054,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5335,924
TireeUk 4,9863,099
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3553,328
TernopilUkraine 7,2684,516
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4945,279
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,316818
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3713,338
Talladega, AlUsa 1,386861
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,495929
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6451,022
Tarboro, NcUsa 646401
Taunton, MaUsa 262163
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Temple, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9631,220
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,599994
Tiffin, OhUsa 769478
Toledo, IaUsa 1,583984
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 821510
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2001,988
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Towanda, PaUsa 221137
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6171,626
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15898
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4112,120
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9691,224
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,480920
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,559969
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1426,302
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9482,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -