Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plainfield, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plainfield, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plainfield, Nj with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8146,720
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5924,096
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0565,628
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7513,574
ZhengzhouChina 11,5607,183
ZhijiangChina 12,3947,702
ZagrebCroatia 6,8864,279
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4664,018
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7234,799
ZahedanIran 10,9096,779
ZanjanIran 9,5815,954
ZacatecasMexico 3,3472,080
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5756,571
ZinderNiger 8,4255,235
ZhobPakistan 11,1386,922
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4408,973
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4428,974
ZamoscPoland 7,0504,381
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5214,052
ZigalovoRussia 9,3625,818
ZiganskRussia 7,9414,934
ZyryankaRussia 7,5354,683
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9003,666
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3063,919
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4007,706
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1985,094
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9274,926
ZitomirUkraine 7,4014,599
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7284,802
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6524,755
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,3622,089
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,589988
ZambeziZambia 11,5817,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -