Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plainfield, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plainfield, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plainfield, Nj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9046,776
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8786,759
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7734,209
General PicoArgentina 8,5935,340
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3785,206
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1465,062
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,25610,102
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44611,463
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,29610,748
GrazAustria 6,7834,215
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1235,669
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2025,718
GomelBelarus 7,3794,586
GrodnoBelarus 6,9244,303
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7424,190
GoianiaBrazil 6,9024,289
GoiasBrazil 6,7904,220
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4324,619
GrajauBrazil 5,9133,674
GuairaBrazil 7,5194,672
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1633,830
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3364,559
GarouaCameroon 9,1105,661
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7581,092
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2691,410
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9372,447
Golden, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Goose, NfCanada 1,7061,060
Gore Bay, OnCanada 879546
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6082,242
Greenwood, NsCanada 861535
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,197744
GanzhouChina 12,5227,781
GuangzhouChina 12,8337,974
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4041,494
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8363,005
GonderEthiopia 10,8186,722
GourdonFrance 5,9313,685
GrenobleFrance 6,2203,865
GeisenheimGermany 6,1413,816
GorlitzGermany 6,5264,055
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8373,627
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3402,075
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1152,557
GoaIndia 12,9138,024
GuwahatiIndia 12,4077,710
GelaItaly 7,2874,528
GenoaItaly 6,4764,024
GhediItaly 6,5234,053
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2534,507
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0344,371
GrossetoItaly 6,7234,178
GrottaglieItaly 7,3014,537
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6904,157
GuidoniaItaly 6,8844,278
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7264,801
GifuJapan 10,9586,809
GaoMali 7,4964,658
GuamMariana Islands 12,7637,931
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5682,217
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3962,110
GuaymasMexico 3,6472,266
GaluutMongolia 10,2466,367
GemertNetherlands 5,9253,682
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0458,727
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1768,809
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4849,001
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7439,161
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2158,834
GayaNiger 8,0965,031
GardermoenNorway 5,8963,664
GeiloNorway 5,7353,564
GdanskPoland 6,5734,084
GalatiRomania 7,6794,772
Gor’KijRussia 7,7334,805
GorznyjRussia 8,8745,514
GridinoRussia 6,6744,147
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0397,481
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1796,947
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1683,833
GijonSpain 5,4693,398
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0326,234
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5446,552
GoteborgSweden 6,0443,756
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0353,750
GothenburgSweden 6,0453,756
GunnarnSweden 6,0253,744
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1953,850
GabesTunisia 7,1754,458
GafsaTunisia 7,0434,377
GiresunTurkey 8,6435,371
GoztepeTurkey 8,0685,014
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7956,087
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8426,116
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1503,201
GajvoronUkraine 7,5924,718
GeniceskUkraine 8,0354,993
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,526948
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6403,505
Galva, IlUsa 1,343834
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2861,420
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6811,666
Glenville, WvUsa 626389
Gloversville, NyUsa 230143
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5712,219
Goldsboro, NcUsa 715444
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3491,460
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9741,226
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0311,262
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0351,264
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9271,819
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 974606
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0252,501
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8411,144
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0311,884
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,214755
Greenfield, InUsa 1,020634
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,526948
Greensboro, NcUsa 751467
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,127700
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7481,086
Greenville, OhUsa 936582
Greenville, PaUsa 503313
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1401,330
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 989614
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,043648
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,422884
Groton, CtUsa 168104
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1363,192
GuanareVenezuela 3,5812,225
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7682,342
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5712,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -